Sports Details (2013-2014)

ZONAL ATHLETIC SPORTS MEET GIRLS 2013-2014

S.NO STD  

NAME OF THE STUDENTS

 

 

NAME OF THE EVENTS

 

 

DISTRICT LEVEL

 

 

DIVISIONAL LEVEL

 

 

STATE LEVEL

 

 

NATIONAL LEVEL

 

1 X R.SATTISH VISWANATH SWIMMING I PLACE PARTICIPATED
2 IX T.KARTHIKEYAN GYMNASTICS II PLACE
3 IX M.PRABHU GYMNASTICS I PLACE PARTICIPATED

JULY 2013-2014

S. NO STD PARTICIPATIONS NAME NAME OF THE EVENTS ZONAL LEVEL & DATE DISTRICT LEVEL & DATE DIVISIONAL LEVEL & DATE STATE LEVEL & DATE NATIONAL LEVEL & DATE
1 VIII S.Swetha Athletic

[Long Jump]

I – Place

08.10.2013

Participated
2 IX S.Ranjith Kumar Athletic

[Long Jump]

II – Place

08.10.2013

Participated
3 VII P.Dinesh Gymnastics I – Place

07.11.2013

Participated
4 VIII T.M.Mukila Gymnastics I – Place

07.11.2013

Participated
5 VIII P.Neela Gymnastics I – Place

07.11.2013

Participated
6 VIII P.K. Bala Nivethini Gymnastics I – Place

07.11.2013

7 IX K.Ajith Kumar Gymnastics I – Place

07.11.2013

Participated
8 VI S.Gopi Take wondo I – Place

23.09.2013

Participated
9 VIII K.Seenivasan Take wondo I – Place

23.09.2013

Participated

2014-2015

S. NO STD PARTICIPATIONS NAME NAME OF THE EVENTS ZONAL LEVEL & DATE DISTRICT LEVEL & DATE DIVISIONAL LEVEL & DATE STATE LEVEL & DATE NATIONAL LEVEL & DATE
1 XI M.Prabhu Gymnastics I – Place

20.11.2014

Participation
2 XI T.Karthikeyan Gymnastics I – Place

20.11.2014

Participation

2015-2016

S. NO STD PARTICIPATIONS NAME NAME OF THE EVENTS ZONAL LEVEL & DATE DISTRICT LEVEL

& DATE

STATE LEVEL

& DATE

NATIONAL LEVEL

& DATE

1 X Celciya Javeliu I – Place

09.10.2015

2 X T.Mukila Javeliu II – Place

09.10.2015

3 X S.Sweetha Triple Jump III – Place

09.10.2015

4 XII T.Karthikeyan Gymnastic I – Place

05.11.2015

Participated
5 XI B.Sanjay kannan Gymnastic I – Place

05.11.2015

Participated
6 XII M.Prabhu Gymnastic I – Place

05.11.2015

Participated
7 VI S.Mohana Take wondo III – Place

04.11.2015

8 VIII S.Krithika Take wondo III – Place

04.11.2015

9 VIII M.Mukesh Sharma Take wondo III – Place
10 IX T.Sam Jebadurai Take wondo III – Place
11 X P.Raja Pandi Take wondo III – Place
12 X K.Seenivasan Take wondo II – Place
13 XI K.V.Santhosh Take wondo II – Place
14 XI S.Ragul Take wondo III – Place